SFP Modules

MP1.00MP6.00

Clear
Model Number: PFT Series
  • Single-mode and Multi-mode LC Connectors
  • Maximum Transmission Distance of 20 km (12.43 miles)
  • Maximum Data Rate of 1.25 Gbps
  • Wide Operating Temperature Range: –40° C to 85° C (–40° F to 185° F)

Additional information

Connector

Multi-mode LC, Single-mode LC

Data Rate

155 Mbps, 1.25 Gbps

Maximum Distance

2 km (1.24 miles), 20 km (12.43 miles), 20 km (12.43 miles), 500 m (1640.42 ft), 20 km (12.43 miles), 20 km (12.43 miles)

Wavelength

Transmit 850 nm, Transmit 1310 nm, Transmit 1550 nm, Transmit 850 nm, Transmit 1310 nm, Transmit 1550 nm